12,275
edits
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Nextcloud based solution provided by TU-Berlin | | Nextcloud based solution provided by TU-Berlin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WeTransfer/Hightail | | WeTransfer/Hightail | ||
| https://gigamove.rz.rwth-aachen.de/ | | https://gigamove.rz.rwth-aachen.de/ | ||
| Large file transfer provided by DFN / RTWH-Berlin | | Large file transfer provided by DFN / RTWH-Berlin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | Skype/zoom | ||
| https://meeting.uni-weimar.de | | https://meeting.uni-weimar.de | ||
| [https://bigbluebutton.org BigBlueButton]<ref>For BBB | | [https://bigbluebutton.org BigBlueButton]<ref>For BBB Chrome/Chromium is recommended, known problems with Safari</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://www.conf.dfn.de | | https://www.conf.dfn.de | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://meet.weimarnetz.de | | https://meet.weimarnetz.de | ||
| | | Jitsi provided by Weimarnetz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |doodle/appoint.ly | ||
| https://terminplaner.dfn.de | | https://terminplaner.dfn.de | ||
| Meeting time scheduler by DFN | | Meeting time scheduler by DFN | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| https://dudle.inf.tu-dresden.de | | https://dudle.inf.tu-dresden.de | ||
| Meeting time scheduler by TU-Dresden | | Meeting time scheduler by TU-Dresden | ||
|- | |||
| https://nuudel.digitalcourage.de/ | |||
| Meeting time scheduler by Digitalcourage e.V. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
For data published in the context of research publications there is https://zenodo.org | |||
Other media might be be uploaded to archive.org | |||
<references/> | <references/> |