12,275
edits
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Large file transfer provided by DFN / RTWH-Berlin | | Large file transfer provided by DFN / RTWH-Berlin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | Skype/zoom | ||
| https://meeting.uni-weimar.de | | https://meeting.uni-weimar.de | ||
| BigBlueButton<ref>For BBB Firefox/Chrome/Chromium is recommended, known problems with Safari</ref> | | [https://bigbluebutton.org BigBlueButton]<ref>For BBB Firefox/Chrome/Chromium is recommended, known problems with Safari</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://www.conf.dfn.de | | https://www.conf.dfn.de | ||
| Pexip provided by DFN | | [https://www.pexip.com Pexip] provided by DFN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://edumeet.geant.org | | https://edumeet.geant.org | ||
| [https://edumeet.org edumeet] provided by GÉANT | | [https://edumeet.org edumeet] provided by GÉANT | ||
|- | |||
| https://jitsi.fem.tu-ilmenau.de | |||
| [https://jitsi.org Jitsi]<ref>For Jitsi Chrome/Chromium is necessary and headphones are strongly recommended, known problems with Safari and Firefox</ref> provided by TU-Ilmenau | |||
|- | |- | ||
| https://meet.weimarnetz.de | | https://meet.weimarnetz.de | ||
| | | Jitsi provided by Weimarnetz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |doodle/appoint.ly | | rowspan="2" |doodle/appoint.ly |