No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cooke, David J. | |Cooke, David J. | ||
|PhD | |||
|1974 | |||
|Studies on the Colonia isolate of Physarum polycephalum. | |||
|http://hdl.handle.net/2381/34311 | |||
|- | |||
|Sudbery, Peter | |||
|PhD | |PhD | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall, Leonard | |Hall, Leonard | ||
|PhD | |||
|1975 | |||
|Co-ordination of macromolecular synthesis in Physarum polycephalum. | |||
|http://hdl.handle.net/2381/35241 | |||
|- | |||
|Plaut, Barbara | |||
|PhD | |PhD | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 48: | ||
|http://hdl.handle.net/2381/35432 | |http://hdl.handle.net/2381/35432 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Burland, Timothy | ||
| | |PhD | ||
| | |1978 | ||
| | |Temperature-sensitive mutants of Physarum polycephalum: A search for cell cycle mutants. | ||
| | |http://hdl.handle.net/2381/34386 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cunningham, William David | ||
| | |PhD | ||
| | |1979 | ||
| | |DNA synthesis in Physarum polycephalum. | ||
| | |http://hdl.handle.net/2381/35199 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blindt, Adrian | ||
| | |PhD | ||
| | |1987 | ||
| | |Changes in cellular organisation during apogamic development in Physarum polycephalum. | ||
| | |http://hdl.handle.net/2381/34382 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sweeney, Glen | ||
| | |PhD | ||
| | |1987 | ||
| | |Differential gene expression in Physarum. | ||
| | |http://hdl.handle.net/2381/35166 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bailey, Juliet | ||
| | |PhD | ||
| | |1989 | ||
| | |Analysis of cellular events during plasmodium development in Physarum Polycephalum | ||
| | |http://hdl.handle.net/2381/35072 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Murray, Michael | ||
| | |PhD | ||
| | |1990 | ||
| | |The genetic analysis of mlpA, a gene encoding a myosin-like protein in Physarum polycephalum. | ||
| | |http://hdl.handle.net/2381/34453 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mellersh, Cathryn | ||
| | |PhD | ||
| | |1991 | ||
| | |The study of expression of a plasmodial-specific gene in Physarum polycephalum. | ||
| | |http://hdl.handle.net/2381/34447 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cook, Lynnette J. | ||
| | |PhD | ||
| | |2000 | ||
| | |Studies of genes showing differential expression during plasmodium development in Physarum polycephalum | ||
| | |http://hdl.handle.net/2381/30324 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Swanston, Emma | ||
| | |PhD | ||
| | |2000 | ||
| | |A study of developmentally regulated genes in Physarum polycephalum | ||
| | |http://hdl.handle.net/2381/30332 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:27, 1 January 2019
| Name | Degree | Date | Title | LRA handle |
| Poulter, Russell | PhD | 1969 | Senescence in the Myxomycete Physarum Polycephalum | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/9814 |
| Wheals, Alan | PhD | 1971 | Mutants affecting plasmodium formation in a homothallic strain of Physarum polycephalum. | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/34369 |
| Cooke, David J. | PhD | 1974 | Studies on the Colonia isolate of Physarum polycephalum. | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/34311 |
| Sudbery, Peter | PhD | 1974 | Studies on the control of mitosis in the plasmodium of physarum polycephalum. | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/34477 |
| Hall, Leonard | PhD | 1975 | Co-ordination of macromolecular synthesis in Physarum polycephalum. | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/35241 |
| Plaut, Barbara | PhD | 1975 | Co-ordination of macromolecular synthesis in Physarum polycephalum. | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/35132 |
| Anderson, Roger | PhD | 1976 | Analysis of the amoebal-plasmodial transition in Physarum polycephalum. | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/35432 |
| Burland, Timothy | PhD | 1978 | Temperature-sensitive mutants of Physarum polycephalum: A search for cell cycle mutants. | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/34386 |
| Cunningham, William David | PhD | 1979 | DNA synthesis in Physarum polycephalum. | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/35199 |
| Blindt, Adrian | PhD | 1987 | Changes in cellular organisation during apogamic development in Physarum polycephalum. | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/34382 |
| Sweeney, Glen | PhD | 1987 | Differential gene expression in Physarum. | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/35166 |
| Bailey, Juliet | PhD | 1989 | Analysis of cellular events during plasmodium development in Physarum Polycephalum | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/35072 |
| Murray, Michael | PhD | 1990 | The genetic analysis of mlpA, a gene encoding a myosin-like protein in Physarum polycephalum. | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/34453 |
| Mellersh, Cathryn | PhD | 1991 | The study of expression of a plasmodial-specific gene in Physarum polycephalum. | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/34447 |
| Cook, Lynnette J. | PhD | 2000 | Studies of genes showing differential expression during plasmodium development in Physarum polycephalum | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/30324 |
| Swanston, Emma | PhD | 2000 | A study of developmentally regulated genes in Physarum polycephalum | http://hdl.handle.net/2381/30332 |