Organization
Directors
Name | Room | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Director | Dr. Frank Simon-Ritz | 1.02 | 58 28 00 |
Deputy Director | Dr. Katrin Richter | 1.03 | 58 28 03 |
Secretary | Martina Jelitzki | 1.01 | 58 28 01 |
Subject Librarians
Name | Room | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Architecture, Urban Planning | Jana Schröder, Dipl.-Ing., M.A.(LIS) | 1.08 | 58 28 33 |
Art and Design | Dr. Moritz Lampe, Dipl.-Ing. | 1.04 | 58 28 88 |
Civil Engineering, Building Material, Natural Science | Christina Kleffel, Dipl.-Ing., M.A.(LIS) | 1.09 | 58 28 44 |
Economic, Computer, Historical and Political Science | Dana Horch, Dipl.-Kult., M.A.(LIS) | 1.05 | 58 28 05 |
Media Studies, Film Studies, Cultural Studies, Philosophy, Sociology | Dr. Katrin Richter | 1.03 | 58 28 03 |
User and Information Services Department
Name | Room | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Head Department | Dr. Katrin Richter | 1.03 | 58 28 03 |
User Services | |||
Second head | Magdalena Staffa, M.A. LIS (FH) | 1.06 | 58 28 06 |
Kathrin Gomoll, Bib.Ass. | 1.04 (Limona) | 58 28 38 | |
Anke Kästner, Bib.Ass. | 1.06 | 58 28 27 | |
Jörg Köditz, FaMI | 0.04 | 58 28 16 | |
Carolin Koch, FaMI | 0.03 | 58 28 16 | |
Eddie Stellarius Oettel, FaMI | 0.04 | 58 28 37 | |
Antje Seifert, Bib.Ass. | 0.04 | 58 28 09 | |
Christiane Tampe, B.A. | 0.04 | 58 28 12 | |
Ruven Wolff, Dipl.-Bibl. (FH) | 1.05 (Limona) | 58 28 75 | |
Information Services | |||
Second head | Stefanie Röhl, Dipl.-Bibl. (FH) | 1.07 | 58 28 07 |
Diana Max, Bib.Ass. | 2.01 (Limona) | 58 28 82 | |
Sonja Schieke, FaMI | 1.05 (Limona) | 58 28 72 | |
Tobias Tolk, Dipl.-Bibl. (FH) | 2.02 | 58 28 36 |
Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department
Name | Room | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Department Head | Jana Schröder, Dipl.-Ing., M.A.(LIS) | 1.08 | 58 28 33 |
Acquisitions | |||
Section Head | Nadja Schuster | 2.07 | 58 28 26 |
Simone Bieniek, Dipl.-Bibl. (FH) | 2.10 | 58 28 28 | |
Claudia Haase, M.A. | 2.07 | 58 28 31 | |
Kerstin Kaufmann | 2.07 | 58 28 35 | |
Katharina Anding, M. A. (LIS) | 2.09 | 58 28 28 | |
Cataloguing | |||
Section Head | Kerstin Bauer | 2.03 | 58 28 24 |
Babett Kiesewetter | 1.10 | 58 28 39 | |
Anke Knobloch, FaMI | 1.10 | 58 28 95 | |
Heidi Körner | 2.02 | 58 28 23 | |
Karin Pettkus, Dipl.-Bibl.(FH) | 2.02 | 58 28 92 | |
Manuela Steinmetz | 2.04 | 58 28 25 | |
Christine Szosta | 1.10 | 58 28 29 |
Computer Department
Name | Room | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Head of Department | Katharina Kupfer, M.Sc. | Steubenstr. 8 | 58 28 66 |
Ekkehard Becker | Steubenstr. 8 | 58 28 67 | |
Heike Lapp | Steubenstr. 8 | 58 28 73 |
Trainees
Library education | Name | Training year | Phone |
---|---|---|---|
Library assistent | Jakob Skopp | 3rd training year | 58 28 81 |
Volonteer | Elisa Goldammer | 1st training year | 58 28 72 |